A Prime Model Of Future Cities

An Emerging Futuristic Urban Development

Search

PDPA Notice

Country Garden PacificviewSdnBhd (“CGPV”) respects your privacy. We treat and view your personal data seriously.

This Personal Data and Privacy Notice is issued to all our purchasers and visitors pursuant to the requirements of the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Personal Information & Data Collection

In the course of your dealings with us, you are providingyour personal data and information (“Personal Data”) to enable us to enter into transaction with you or to deliver the necessary services and/or deliverables in connection with our business.

Processing of your Personal Data

We collect, process, use, disclose, transfer and/ or store your Personal Data including any additional information you may subsequently provide, for the following purposes:

  1. To facilitate sales transaction including but not limited to preparation of the relevant sales and purchase documents and billing;
  2. To manage administration and any other purposes relating to your property;
  3. To communicate with you including but not limited to providing products and services, and handling all your enquiries or complaints;
  4. To conduct internal data analysis, market research and auditing;
  5. To comply with any order of court or directive from authorities investigating any alleged offence; and/ or
  6. To enforce any of the terms in the agreements between us.

The Personal Data that CGPV collect also allows us to keep you posted on any other development projects, latest products, services, upcoming events and information of CGPV and our holding company, subsidiaries, associates and/or group of companies, joint venture partners via email, postal mail or telephone. If you no longer wish to receive any communication materials from CGPV, please contact us at +607 505 8888.

Safeguards

We shall keep and process the Personal Data in a secure manner. We endeavour, where practicable, to implement the appropriate administrative and security safeguards and procedures in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful processing of the Personal Data and the accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, such Personal Data.

Data Transfer & Sharing

Where we consider it necessary or appropriate for the purposes of data storage or processing or providing any service or deliverable on our behalf to you, we may transfer and share the Personal Data tothird parties, such as our holding company, subsidiaries, associates and/or group of companies, joint venture partners, the authorities and localcouncils, banks, public amenities and utility providers, solicitors attending to the commercial transactions, contractors, service or product providers and such other classes of third parties, which may located within or outside the country in which we are established, under conditions of confidentiality and similar levels of security safeguards.  

Your Rights of Access and Correction

You have the right to request correction of the Personal Data held by us and your written request can be made to:

Country Garden PacificviewSdnBhd

Attention:StrategyDepartmentWanghua

Address:PhoenixHotel, 3rd Floor, South Wing, Jalan Forest City 1, Pulau Satu, 81550 GelangPatah,Johor, Malaysia

Email:strategycgmy@gmail.com

Go top